Login | FAQ's | RSS | Site Map | عربي
Banner
Banner
Banner
Join Our Newsletter
JEPCO's Collection Main Departments Print E-mail

Billing and District Offices

If you have any inquiries related to your bill kindly contact your regional collection office. And for more information about our services and support, please refer to JEPCO regional office as follow:

Branch Telephone Number
Jabal Amman 5503600 / 5503660        Ext: 538
Jabal Al-Hussien 5690345 / 5690347
Jabal Al-Hussien 4615645 / 4624289 / 4634269 / 4640699
Al-Qwaismeh 4765391 / 4746199 / 4746191 / 4746181
Swaileh 5350897 / 5350097 / 5350893 / 5350461
Al-Swaifieh 5821877 / 5819177 / 5818820 / 5816456
Al-Muqabaleen 4201582 / 4201588
Ras Al-aeen 4765161 / 4765162 / 4765163 / 4750981
Al_mahataa 4649186 / 4649187
Tla' Al_Ali 5357256 / 5357218
Am_Al_sumaq 5811421 / 5863425
Al_naser 4912805
Tabarbor 5051372
Al-yasameen 4389055
Al-baq'a 4727709
Aen Al-basha 5371865
Jawa 4123447
Al_zarqa 05-3982162 / 05-3983353 / 05-3991111
New_Al_zarqa 05-3863547 / 05-3863548
Al_rsaifeh 05-3746441 / 05-3746442 / 05-3751726
As_salt 05-3555671 / 05-3551666
Madaba 05-3253470 / 05-3244160 / 05-3243979
Theban 05-3206188
 
 
About JEPCO
Corporate Values
History
Organizational Str.
Distribution Network
eServices

SMS
Email


Customer
Method of Payment
Payment Through Banks
Connection Service Requirements
Technical Services
Electric Service Application
E-Complain Procedure
Community
Board of Directors Report
Safety Tips
Conserve Energy


Business
View Current Tenders
Shareholders
Distribution of SEC Capital
Contact Us
JEPCO's Offices
JEPCO's Collection Departments
Copyright © 2011 JEPCO All Rights Reserved.
Developed by Yadonia Group